Fiverr Analytical Skills Test Exam - Questions and Answer

Fiverr Analytical Skills Test Answers 2023 _ New Updated

Fiverr Analytical Skills Test Answers are equipped to provide you with the necessary comfort on your score. We have correct answers to make you experience a beneficial expert. You have to ponder, we assurance high. The thing is, we have performed extraordinary work by hiring experts who are passionate about dissecting answers in real-world settings.

Fiverr Analytical Skills Test Answers 2023

We do not like any different sites that can assure you ignore the Fiverr Analytical test with a regular score. We are the outspoken claimants to earn the perfect score. We’re now not done here, it would be extra appropriate to say we’ll get the very best score in your first preliminaries. With this potential we are saving your time, effort, cash, and distinctive assets.

Check below list of common questions and answers for Fiverr Analytical Skiils

Which character is midway between the 3rd character from left and 6lh character from rights?

a. 2
b. 3
c. 8
d. Y
Correct Answer: B

If the pink-colored marble is placed at the other end of the row, where is the second red-colored marble?

a. In the second place.
b. In the third place.
c. In the fourth place.
d. In the seventh place.
Correct Answer: A

If Q is in the first vehicle, which of the following three animals are kept along with Q?

a. P, M and O
b. R, S and L
c. R, L and M
d. R, M and N
e. S, L and O
Correct Answer: A

A, B, C and D are four people.
1) A is the son of B.
2)B is the daughter of C.
3)C is the mother of D.
Which among the following is true?

a. B and D are brothers.
b. D is the father of A.
c. A and D are brothers.
d. B is the sister of D
Correct Answer: D

How many 7s are there in the following series which are immediately preceded by 9 but not followed by 7?
749769774329727793279

a. 2
b. 8
c. 5
d. 3
Correct Answer: B

Five friends. A. B. C, D and E work in different offices. One of them is a singer, the other a lawyer, the third a doctor, the fourth a sportsman and the fifth a chef. One day, they meet and discuss their respective earnings.
– E is earning as much as the singer.
– C is earning less than the lawyer.
– A is earning less than the doctor.
– B is earning more than the chef.
– C is earning more than the doctor.
– The doctor is earning more than the sportsman.
– E is earning more than B.
– What is A’s profession?

a. Singer
b. Lawyer
c. Chef
d. Cannot be determined
Correct Answer: D

In the fallowing sequence, how many numbers are divisible by 3 or 5 and are immediately followed by an odd number?

29, 25, 26, 21, 3, 25, 35, 18, 20, 22, 50, 9, 52, 54, 55, 56, 48, 26, 45

a. 5
b. 4
c. 8
d. 3
Correct Answer: A

Which statement. ‘statements among the following is/are necessary to justify the statement?
1) Jack is in bed.
2) lt is afternoon.
3) Everyone lying on the bed is sleeping.

a. 1 & 2
b. 2 & 3
c. 1 & 3
Correct Answer: C

This question is based on the following series:
aABLJ1238YZM957QRF
Which letter is at the 5lh position from the left of the 9lh letter from the right in the given series?

a. 2
b. L
c. 9
d. None of these
Correct Answer: B

There are three security guards, A, B and C appointed to guard a jewellery shop under the following conditions:
No security guard is called to work for three consecutive days.
A has his off on Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday. B has his off on Monday, Wednesday and Saturday. C has his off on Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday.
On which day of the week do all of them work together?

a. Sunday
b. Saturday
c. Friday
d. Tuesday
Correct Answer: C

In a certain code language,
Tuta Kaba’ means ‘red apples’
‘Pita haka’ means ‘sweet oranges’
‘Haka nut kaba’ means ‘sweet luscious apples’

Which word in the language means luscious?

a. Tuta
b. Kaba
c. Nut
d. Haka
Correct Answer: C

5 students, A, B, C, D and E took a competitive exam. When their result was declared, the teacher wrote the following information on a piece of paper:
B has scored more than 2 marks.
C has scored more marks in the exam than A and B has scored together.
Marks scored by A are the same as the total marks scored by D and E together.
A has scored more marks than B.
No two people have scored the same marks.

If D scored more marks than B, who scored the lowest marks?

a. A
b. B
c. C
d. D
e. Data Insufficient
Correct Answer: B

Stefan and Elena start walking Westwards from a certain point. After covering 20 km, Stefan turns right and Elena turns left. Stefan waits for sometime and then walks another 10 km, whereas Elena walks only 5 km. Henceforth they both start walking Southwards and cover 15 km each. How far is Stefan from Elena?

a. 10km
b. 15km
c. 30km
d. 25km
Correct Answer: B

Jack said to Martha “YOUR ONLY BROTHERS SON IS MY WIFE’S BROTHER”. How is Martha related to Jack’s wife?

a. Mother
b. Aunt
c. Sister
d. Can’t say
Correct Answer: B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *